2017-03-20「學習如此多紛2017— IT學與教」

Congratulation to 4B Chau Chun Kwong, 4B Yip Pak Ming and 4E Tang Pok Lam who were the winners of the Outstanding Creative Award of Program Development in the senior secondary division of the captioned event organized by The Hong Kong Association for Computer Education.

‘Two circle method’is the design product for the competition. Details please refer to http://smarturl.it/2cm .

2017-03-20S4 Geography Fieldtrip (2016-2017)

On 13th to 15th of Mar 2017, S4 students went for a geography field camp in Cheung Chau. They had field work in both river and coastal environment. Through the on-site investigation, data collection & analysis, discussion and presentation, they got a better understanding towards the natural processes of landform features, and were able to evaluate the effectiveness of river and coastal management.

(Click here for more pictures)

2017-03-09OLE day 2017

A big thank you to the alumni for their love and generosity to the alma mater to share their career life experiences with the fellow senior form students.

(Click here for more pictures)

(Click here for more information)

2017-03-07Exhibition of Secondary School Students' Creative Visual Arts Work 2016/17

Out of thousand entries, five brilliant students' art works were selected to display in the exhibition organized by the Arts Education Section of the Education Bureau.Congratulation!

1. Wong Yi Chung 6B- merit

2. Lai Shan Shan 6B - merit

3.Pang Yik Ming 6E

4. Wing Lok Ching 6E

5. Lee Tze Yan 6B

2017-02-11Painting and calligraphy competition.

Congratulation to Wong Tze Yan 4A who was award merit in the painting and callography competition organized by an association called "紫荊盃" 兩岸四地青少年書畫大賽組委員

2017-02-11Painting and calligraphy competition

Wong Tze Yan 4A had obtained merit in the painting and callipraphy competition organized by Hong Kong Culture Association, Congratulation

 

2017-01-25The Card Design competition

Congratulation to the following students who have won awards in the card design competition organised by Catitas integrated family service contre
Senior group
1st runner up: Wong Lok Ching 6E
merit: Cheng Ching Yin 5A
finalists:  Lau Shan Shan 6B
            Pang Yik Ming 6E
            Yeung Hoi Ching 5E
            Ng Ka Wai 5B
            Kee Pui Han 5E
            Lam Yan Hang 5A

Junior group
2nd runner up: Ng Kit Man 3B
merit: Ng Ka Kei 3D
finalist:    Cheng Yan Ting 1B
            Kwok Wing Sze 3B
            Ho Wan Yi 2A
            Lui King Yee 3D
            Wong Sze Fei 2D
            Ng Hoi Him 2D

2017-01-25The sticker design competition

Congratulation to the following students who have won awards in the sticker design competition.

Champion: Yeung Hoi Ching 5E

1st runner up: Pun Oi Yi 5E

2nd runner up: Tsang Hing Long 2D

Merit :

Kee Pui Han 5E, Ng Ka Kei 3D, Lam Ho Tung 2A, Cheng Ching Yin 4C, Tam Tip Yim 4C

Ho Wan Yi 2A, Cheng Kwai Chun 5D,  Lung Wing Shan 2B, Chan Oi Yi 4E , Lam Shu Yan 4B

 Cheung Yan Ting 1B, Huang Ka Ki 1D

Click here for more picture

2017-01-25T Shirt pattern design competition

Congratulation to 3D Lau Ka Sum who had obtained merit in the T Shirt pattern design competition organized by Agriculture, Fisheries and conservation department

more >>
<2017 Mar>
SunMonTueWedThrFriSat
#1
#2
##3
#4
5
6
7
8
9
10
#11
12
13
14
15
16
17
#18
19
M20
21
22
23
#24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Weekly Reminder
Shortcut
BUDDHIST SIN TAK COLLEGETel : 24212580Fax : 24940104
Address : 5 HING SHING ROAD KWAI CHUNGVisitors : 3083263© 2017 All Rights Reserved
Powered By Friendly Portal System 6.86